Quantcast
;
;
Dec 202016
 

Amity Middle SchoolAMITY REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL – ORANGE CAMPUS

FIRST MARKING PERIOD – November, 2016

HONOR ROLL – YEAR 2016-17

Criteria for First Honors

A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for a full year.

B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for a full year.

B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than a full year.

Criteria for Second Honors

B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for a full year.

B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than a full year.

Criteria for Citizenship

In order to achieve Citizenship Honors, student must receive five (5) fours; and the remainder of the citizenship ratings must not be below a three.

Grade 7 First Honors

Daniela Abreu, DuGohn Lee, Anika Agrawal, Ryan Lima, Mitchell Bachman, Anibal Loureda, Benjamin Bae, Alexandra Louros, Julianna Barretta, Scott Lowder, Faith Bernier, Brodey Lu, Molly Blair, Jessica Luo, Jack Bordeleau, Jason Marino, Alison Bowler, Elizabeth Massey, Avery Butt, Brian McMilleon, Allison Callahan, John McNabola, Aditi Chalasani, Kaia Melville, Cindy Chen, Cassandra Millea, David Cho, Colby O’Connor, Brett Chodos, Varun Prabhu, Ryan Cohutt, Akil Rajendran, Ava DeMaio, Liliana Restrepo, Mia Dow, Corey Richards, Keira Droney, Carly Ryan, Jake Genovese, Colleen Shaw, Adam Glassman, Melanie Sherrick, Noah Grauer, Andrew Soldra, Padraig Haughton, Kevin Sweeney, Seamus Hennessy, Liam Tassiello, Claudia Homiski,  Juliana Tran, Levi Huss, Anna Varholak, Eric Iheanoacho, Ledgm Washington, Amir Jarad, Rose Wegman, Niharika Jog, Megan Wu, Jasmina Krehic, Nolan Young, Jade Krukar, Yaroslav Zabel, Martyna Krzysztopik, Ivy Zheng, Jason Kwon, Piper Zschack, Meredyth Laskowski, Mohammad Zulfiquar, Alec Lee

Grade 7 Second Honors

Amal Abbasi, Madeline Abdelmesih, Rocco Antonucci, Hadley Boguniecki, Elizabeth Bowler, Benjamin Cap, Joseph Carangelo, Matthew Carloni, Aayan Chaturvedi, Ibrahim Cosar, Macie Cox, Christian D’Astous, Emma DelVecchio, Corey Donovan, Anthony Duro, Dylan Ekstrand, Mackenna Feurer, Adrian Fielosh, Matthew Fitol, Erika Fontana, Violet Foyer, Chloe Hawkins, Emily Hoddinott, Jeffrey Hutchinson, Greta Imre-Seres, Hannah Johnson, Alexander Kovalsky, Makena Legault, Katelyn Losty, Jillian Lucibello, Kalliopi Maniatis, Aaron Mayerson, Bailey McDermott, Kayley Mingione, Patrick Mizzone, Ethan Moffett, Melissa Musante, John Neary, Charlotte Nicefaro, Josephine Querker, Jonathan Salado, Alaina Schneider, Lauren Sender, Nolan Smith, Gabriel Sousa, Jacqueline Tice, Andrew Visnic, Tiffany Yang, Martin Zhang.

 

Grade 7 Citizenship Recognition

Payton Bakis, Molly Blair, Ava DeMaio, Emma Hatjopoulous, Seamus Hennessy, Martyna Krzysztopik, John McNabola, Colby O’Connor, Colleen Shaw. Kevin Sweeney, Liam Tassiello.

Grade 8 First Honors

Isabella Antonucci, Alynn Balocca, Sibelle Basyouny, Abigail Bonat, Elizabeth Buckley, Skylar Burzynski, Arsenio Bustos, Juliana Cavallaro, Eugene Chang, Caroline Chen, Christian Chen, Carter Correia, John Coughlin, Jacob Crow, Alexandra DaVia, Charlotte DelVecchio, Ava DiVincenzo, Zoe DiZenzo, Jonah Dohr, Kelly Dougherty, Mari Dragan, Annemarie Driscoll, Jessica Ejlli, Jack Fearnley, Leia Foyer, Brigitte Gagnon, Mackenzie Gallagher, Amy Gao, Ariana Garay, Luke Hauser, Michael Haverstock, Brady Hutchison, Gannon Iannantuoni,  Kayla Johnson, Srilekha Kadimi,  Alexis Kaiser, Saeed Karout, John Keegan, Adarsh Kongani, Keerthi Kongani, Laurence Lambiase, Owen Leszczak, Claudia Lihar, Meredith Liu, Philip London, Maeve Malone, Kyle Margenau, Alexandra Marinescu,  Kiana Marmolejos, Sarah Maroney, Claire Marquis, Emma Marsh, Annika Minotti, Arity Morrison, Shannon Mulherin, Jaclyn Nordyk, Riley Palazzo, Giustina Parente, Armaan Patel, Nishaan Patel, Nicole Pulie, Bethany Qian, Morgan Rahn, Xavier Ramos, Lauren Ronai, Mark Russo, Olivia Russo, John Santangelo, Thomas Schittina, Zakarai Schneider, Rebekka Schwartz, Julia Scuccuglia, Xinqi Shen, Meghan Smith, Emma Tirollo, Sebastian Todeasa, William Wei, Aaron Yang, Dohyeon Yeo, Jessica Yocher, Emily Zielinski.

Grade 8 Second Honors

Alexis Agapiou, Camilla Bautista, Gabriella Benjamin, Kiera Bova, Kiera Bova, George Brito, Natalie Carrington, John Carroll,  Corynne Chadwick, Michael Chervenak, Melita Collins, Kennedy Csejka, Abigail Eschweiler, Kathryn Flora, Abigail Ganun, Aarush Garg, Dylan Gherlone, Luci Giuliano, Brett Gloria, Olivia Greco, Mia Hall, Hyunjin Kim, Mia Kiska, Preston Kral, Max Kruger, Mia Lorenti, Nicholas Martins, Nicholas Matalote, Sydney Pitter, Kelly Pritchard, Gabriella Proto, Julia Proto, Remy Sasso, Macy Saxa, Sara Schultz, Gurshaan Sidhu, Zoe Smith.

Grade 8 Citizenship Recognition

Isabella Antonucci, Camilla Bautista, Abigail Bonat, Juliana Cavallaro, Christian Chen, Carter Correia, Kennedy Csejka, Alexandra DaVia, Charlotte DelVecchio, Zoe DiZenzo, Mari Dragan, Annemarie Driscoll, Brigitte Gagnon, Abigail Ganun, Ariana Garay, Michael Haverstock, Dana Jossick, Alexis Kaiser, Yujin Kim, Annika Minotti, Arity Morrison, Jaclyn Nordyk, Julia Proto, Morgan Rahn, Xavier Ramos, Lauren Ronai, Rebekka Schwartz, Julia Scuccuglia, Emma Tirollo, Emily Zielinski.

NOTE: Some of the lists are not in alphabetical order due to the format in which it was sent. Formatting this honor roll took about 3 hours instead of 5 minutes. 

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.