Quantcast
}(document, 'script'));
Jul 272018
 

The following students earned a place on the First or Second Honor Roll and/or Citizenship recognition at Amity Middle School – Orange for the fourth quarter in June 2018.

Criteria for First Honors
 A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one
semester.
 B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one
semester.
 B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one
semester.

Criteria for Second Honors
 B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
 B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than
one semester

GRADE 7 – FIRST HONORS

Alana Abrams, Faryal Akbar, Sedra Alasadi, Elizabeth Antalik, Jessa Bohan, Francis Cavallaro,Hannah Chen, Marin Cunningham, Ana DeBassio, Nicholas Digiovanni, Leo Gao, Natalie Garcia, Jack Hawes, Lucas Ketchian, Emma Kirck, Izabela Kurpios, Trevor Lavallee, Jennifer Li, Matthew Li, Si Ru Liang, June Lin, Sophia Liu, Jennifer Luo, Dylan Lyons, Grace Mahon, Nicholas Massey, Giovanni Bonazzoli, Zoe May, Maggie McDonald, Sheehan Munim, Robert Pergolotti, Sean Pivovar, Aanchal Poddar, Troy Ramos, Caitlyn Richards, Anna Saccente, Luca Santin, William Shaw, Kyra Shevis, Caitlyn Smith, Chance Starrett, Spencer Stratford, Sreenidhi Tadepalli, Holly Thorndike, Craig Wezenski, Adam Zhang, Athanasia Zikos..

GRADE 7 – SECOND HONORS

Sofia Appleby, Emily Barretta, Jayden Benichak, Katherine Cesare, Dahlia Deangelis, Mia Destival, Emilia Dottori, Millicent Fuller, Brock Goodwin, Sarah Granados, Kyle Grande, Brandon Hutchison, Leah Katz, Daniel Kim, Grayson Kuchta-Humphrey, Benjamin Lima, Marco-Alessandro Lopez Rodriguez, Sydney Melchiore, Ariana Morera-Castro, Savannah Obymachow, Sophia Page, Harshil Parmar
Sarah Pultz, Olivia Sceppa, Abigail Tirollo.

GRADE 7 – CITIZENSHIP RECOGNITION

Alana Abrams, Sedra Alasadi, Sofia Appleby, Colin Aronin, Emily Barretta, Giovanni Bonazzoli, Francis Cavallaro, Katherine Cesare. Hannah Chen, Sofia Cossitt-Levy, Emma Curis, Ana DeBassio, Nicholas Digiovanni, Mya Dizenzo, Aleksander Duz, Millicent Fuller, Jack Hawes, Brandon Hutchison, Lillian Kaempffer, Emma Kirck, Izabela Kurpios, Si Ru Liang, Jennifer Luo, Dylan Lyons, Grace Mahon, Zoe May, Maggie McDonald, Sydney Melchiore, Sean Pivovar, Aanchal Poddar, Isabella Salvatore, Luca Santin, Caitlyn Shanley, Katherine Sim, Caitlyn Smith, Cassidy Smith, Sreenidhi Tadepalli, Holly Thorndike, Abigail Tirollo, Athanasia Zikos.

GRADE 8 – FIRST HONORS

Daniela Abreu, Anika Agrawal, Mason Beaudette, Faith Bernier, Molly Blair, Alison Bowler, Shannon Carrier, Aditi Chalasani, Cindy Chen,
David Cho, Ryan Cohutt, Maria Dalle Ave, Emma DelVecchio, James Denton, Mia Dow, Keira Droney, Gillian Fuchs, Jake Genovese, Chloe Hawkins, Seamus Hennessy, Emily Hoddinott, Alexandra Hurlburt, Levi Huss, Eze Iheanacho, Greta Imre-Seres, Amir Jarad, Niharika Jog, Hannah Johnson, Zola Kneeland, Jade Krukar, Jason Kwon, Meredyth Laskowski, Du Gohn Lee, Ryan Lima, Anibal Loureda, Scott Lowder, Brodey Lu, Jessica Luo, Madison Marcus, Jason Marino, Aaron Mayerson, Bryan McMilleon, John McNabola, Kaia Melville, Ethan Moffett, Melissa Musante, John Neary, Colby O’Connor, Senara Perera, Varun Prabhu, Emma Quaranta, Akil Rajendran, Liliana Restrepo, Corey Richards, Jonathan Salado, Ryan Schumann, Aiatalla Shahin, Colleen Shaw, Melanie Sherrick, Andrew Soldra, Eric Song, Pranav Sundararajan, Liam Tassiello, Julianna Tran, Adriana Tufano, Anna Varholak, Rose Wegman, Nayana Wright, Megan Wu, Tiffany Yang, Ivy Zheng, Piper Zschack.

GRADE 8 – SECOND HONORS

Rocco Antonucci, Marco Bonato, Benjamin Bae, Christian D’Astous, Ashley Daneshfar, Ava DeMaio, Anthony Duro, Yadashi Ejara, Matthew Fitol, Nickolas Geyfman, Adam Glassman, Emma Hatjopoulou, Timothy Heffernan, Claudia Homiski, Jeffrey Hutchinson, Alexander Kovalsky, Daniella Landino, Alexandra Louros, Kalliopi Maniatis, Gabriel Maus, Angelina Parente, Greta Pedenski, Emma Pidlipchak, Jenna Ricciardi, Nolan Smith, Robert Stankye, Stephen Stardellis, Jaqueline Tice, Jayne Whitman.

GRADE 8 – CITIZENSHIP RECOGNITION

Daniela Abreu, Tasnim Aglan, Anika Agrawal, Benjamin Bae, Faith Bernier, Molly Blair, Gianna Borrelli, Avery Butt, Benjamin Cap, Aditi Chalsani, Cindy Chen, Brett Chodos, Ryan Cohutt, Keira Droney, Gillian Fuchs, Chloe Hawkins, Timothy Heffernan, Seamus Hennessy, Claudia Homiski, Niharika Jog, Hannah Johnson, Zola Kneeland, Jasmina Krehic, Du Gohn Lee, Anibal Loureda, Alexandra Louros, Brodey Lu, Jillian Lucibello, Jessica Luo, Madison Marcus, Jason Marino, Gabriel Maus, Cassandra Millea, Ethan Moffett, Melissa Musante, Emma Pidlipchak, Emma Quaranta, Josephine Querker, Akil Rajendran, Liliana Restrepo, Olivia Romanacci, Alaina Schneider, Colleen Shaw, Melanie Sherrick, Robert Stankye, Liam Tassiello, Anna Varholak, Rose Wegman, Brynn Weirsman, Jayne Whitman, Tiffany Yang, Ivy Zheng

 

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.