Quantcast
Jan 172014
 

IMG_1240

Following are the various Amity Varsity Home Sports Competitions for the week of Jan. 18-24.

Saturday, Jan. 18

Boys Ice Hockey vs Brookfield-Bethel-Danbury, Bennett Rink, West Haven at 1 pm.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Boys basketball vs Hand, at Amity High School at 7 p.m.

Boys Swimming and Diving vs Cheshire, Orange Community Center Pool at 7:30 p.m.

Screen shot 2013-12-28 at 3.34.52 PM

Wednesday, Jan. 22 

Wrestling vs East Haven, Amity High School at 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 24

Boys Basketball vs Fairfield Prep, Amity High School at 7 pm.

Giirls Ice Hockey vs Hamden, Rinks of Shelton time TBA

Sep 112013
 

Sports trifecta

The following Amity Varsity sports teams are competing this week.

Wednesday, Sept. 11

Girls Volleyball vs North Haven at Amity 5:15 p.m.

Football vs Seymour at Amity 7 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12

Boys Soccer vs Wilbur Cross at Amity 3:45 p.m.

Field Hockey vs Hamden at Amity 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer vs Jonathan Law at Law Turf Field 5:30 p.m.

Girls Swimming and Diving vs Orange Community Center Pool 7:30 p.m.

 

Jan 142013
 

Home games are denoted in RED

Tue. Jan. 15        

SWIMMING                            Cheshire                          7:30 PM          Orange Community Center Pool                    

GIRLS BASKETBALL               @ Sheehan                      7:00 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL                 Sheehan                          7:00 PM        Amity High School

 

Wed. Jan. 16       

BOYS TRACK                         SCC Novice Meet             3:30 PM       Floyd Little Athletic Center

WRESTLING                          Hand                                  6:30 PM       Amity High School

GIRLS TRACK                        SCC Novice Meet             3:30 PM        Floyd Little Athletic Center

 

Thu. Jan. 17              

BOYS HOCKEY                       Lyman Hall                        5:45 PM       Edward Bennett Rink, West Haven

 

Fri. Jan. 18           

BOYS BASKETBALL                @ Shelton                      7:00 PM        

GIRLS BASKETBALL                Cheshire                        7:00 PM                Amity High School

BOYS TRACK                         @ Yale Classic                 1:00 PM                Coxe Cage, Yale University

GIRLS TRACK                        @ Yale Classic                 1:00 PM                Coxe Cage, Yale University

 

Sat. Jan. 19        

HOCKEY                                Fermi/Enfield Coop        3:30 PM                 Edward Bennett Rink, West Haven

WRESTLING                         @ Morgan Duals             9:00 AM

BOYS TRACK                        @ Yale Classic                  8:00 AM                 Coxe Cage, Yale University           

GIRLS TRACK                       @ Yale Classic                  TBA                          Coxe Cage, Yale University


Originally Published on: Jan 10, 2013 @ 9:13 p.m.

Oct 272012
 

Here is this week’s varsity sports schedule. Those depicted in red are home games.

Mon. Oct.  29    

FIELD HOCKEY*                                                TBA                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

GIRLS SOCCER*            @ Shelton                  TBA                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

BOYS SOCCER*             Sheehan                   3:00 PM

SWIMMING*               @ Cheshire               4:00 PM  

 Tue. Oct. 30              

VOLLEYBALL                TBA                            TBA            

SWIMMING&              @ Hamden              5:00 PM

Wed. Oct.  31             

GIRLS SOCCER                TBA                          TBA                                                                                                                                                                                      

BOYS SOCCER                TBA                          TBA

Thu.  Nov. 1               

SWIMMING#                   SCSU                        6:00 PM

VOLLEYBALL                   TBA                            TBA

 Fri.   No. 2                

FOOTBALL                      @ Hamden                7:00 PM

BOYS XC+                      @ Wickham Park      1:00 PM

GIRLS  XC+                     @  Wickham Park      1:00 PM                                       

Sat.  Nov. 3              

BOYS SOCCER#              @   Sheehan              7:00 PM                                                                

GIRLS  SOCCER           @ Sheehan                5:00 PM                                                     

VOLLEYBALL#               @ North Haven          6:00 PM               

 

+  CIAC State Open

* SCC Tournament

#  SCC Championship 

& SCC  Diving Championship