Quantcast

Sept. 17-22 Amity Varsity Sports Schedule

 Amity High School, Around Town, Home, Latest News, School News, Sports  Comments Off on Sept. 17-22 Amity Varsity Sports Schedule
Sep 162018
 

This week’s Amity Varsity Sports Schedule is as follows:

Monday, Sept. 17

Girls Soccer vs Career/Hillhouse AWAY Boulevard Soccer Field 3:45 p.m.

Girls Swimming and Diving vs Lyman Hall AWAY at Sheehan Pool 4 p.m.

Field Hockey vs Daniel Hand HOME at Amity 4 p.m.

Girls Volleyball vs West Haven AWAY at West Haven High 5:15 p.m.

Boys Soccer vs Foran AWAY at Foran 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 18

Yom Kippur begins at sundown

Wednesday, Sept. 19

Yom Kippur

Thursday, Sept. 20

Girls Soccer vs Foran HOME at Amity Field # 3  3:45 p.m.

Boys Cross Country vs Guilford, Hillhouse, Sheehan AWAY at East River Preserve 4:00 p.m.

Girls Cross Country vs Guilford, Hillhouse, Sheehan AWAY at East River Preserve 4:00 p.m.

Field Hockey vs Fairfield Warde HOME at Amity 4:00 p.m.

Girls Swimming and Diving vs Sheehan HOME Orange Community Center Pool 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 21

Boys Soccer vs Hamden AWAY Hamden Turf Field #1 5:00 p.m.

Girls Volleyball vs Shelton AWAY Shelton Gym 6:30 p.m.

Football vs Hillhouse HOME at Amity 7:00 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 22

Girls Cross Country Ocean State Invitational AWAY Rhode Island 9:00 a.m.

Field Hockey vs New Milford AWAY New Milford High School 1:00 p.m.

Girls’ Swimming: Results Of The West Hartford Invitational

 Amity High School, Around Town, Home, Latest News, School News, Sports, Today's Events  Comments Off on Girls’ Swimming: Results Of The West Hartford Invitational
Sep 152018
 

The Lady Spartans competed in the West Hartford Invitational at Cornerstone on Saturday and swept the competition.

  1. Amity – 406.5
  2. Hall – 363
  3. Conard – 291
  4. Pomperaug – 259.5

Amity’s Winning Events: 

200 yard Medley Relay: A- 1:55.97 Molly Cox, Chris Delda, Vera Belfonti, Katie O’Connor

50-yard Freestyle: A- 25.05 Katie O’Connor

100 Freestyle: A- 55.68 Molly Cox

100-yard Backstroke: A- 1:01.82 Molly Cox

100-yard Breaststroke: A- 1:15.43 Jenna Lu

Hall’s Winning Events:

200-yard Freestyle: H- 2:01.07 Emma Nordquist

200 Ind. Medley: H- 2:15.67 Aislinn Mitchell

Diving: H- 231.95 Zoe Baker

100-yard Butterfly: H- 58.58 Maggie Mantz

200-yard Freestyle Relay: H- 1:45.68 Maggie Mantz, Kali Dominguez, Emma Nordquist, Aislinn Mitchell

400-yard Freestyle Relay: H- 3:52.12 Aislinn Mitchell, Emma Nordquist, Lucy Benoit, Maggie Mantz

Conard’s Winning Events: 

500-yard Freestyle: C- 5:20.26 Kate Bell

This Week’s Amity Varsity Sports Schedule

 Amity High School, Around Town, Home, Latest News, School News, Sports  Comments Off on This Week’s Amity Varsity Sports Schedule
Sep 112018
 

After a very impressive first week of the fall season, the Amity varsity sports schedule for this week is as follows.

Monday, Sept. 10

No games – Rosh Hashanah

Tuesday, Sept. 11

Boys Soccer vs Fairfield Prep Home at Amity 3:45 p.m.

Field Hockey vs Lauralton Hall Home at Amity 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer vs Sheehan Away at Sheehan 4:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball vs Cheshire Away at Cheshire 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 12

Boys Cross Country vs Notre Dame-West Haven-Lyman Hall-Xavier Away, Hamden Town Park 4 p.m.

Girls Cross Country vs Sacred Heart Academy-Lyman Hall-Mercy Away, Sacred Heart Academy 4 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 13

Girls Swimming and Diving vs Hamden Home – Orange Pool 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 14

Boys Soccer vs Jonathan Law Home at Amity 3:45 p.m.

Field Hockey vs Sacred Heart Academy Away at Sacred Heart 3:45 p.m.

Girls Soccer vs Sacred Heart Academy Away at Sacred Heart 3:45 p.m.

Girls Volleyball vs Wilbur Cross Home at Amity 5:30 p.m.

file photos

Amity Football team has a conference game vs. Foran Home at 7 p.m. and this night Amity is participating in the Touchdowns Against Cancer fundraiser.

Saturday, Sept. 15

Boys Cross Country Suffern Invitational Away at Bear Mountain NY 9 a.m.

Girls Cross Country Wilton Invitational Away at Allen’s Meadow 9 a.m.

Girls Swimming and Diving vs Conard-Hall-Pomperaug Away in West Hartford 3:30 p.m.

Girls Swimming And Diving: Amity Leaves Lyman Hall In Its Wake

 Amity High School, Around Town, Home, Latest News, School News, Sports, Today's Events  Comments Off on Girls Swimming And Diving: Amity Leaves Lyman Hall In Its Wake
Sep 142017
 

The Lady Spartans Swimming and Diving team hosted the Lyman Hall Titans in Orange on Thursday, Sept. 14.

Amity has a strong team again this year, winning this meet 96-88, even though Lyman Hall won 7 events to Amity’s 5.

Amity’s winning events

200-yard Medley Relay: A- 1:57.87 Molly Cox, Christiane Delda, Alejandra Barry-Ruiz, Kalynna Hauser

50-yard Freestyle: A- 25.92 Molly Cox

Butterfly: A- 1:02.89 Molly Cox

100-yard Backstroke: A- 1:06.57  Jenna Lu

100-yard Breaststroke: A- 1:14.74 Emma Grabowski

Lyman Hall’s winning events

200-yard Freestyle: LH- 2:05.08 Faith Gambardella

200 Ind. Medley: LH-2:23.00 Madison Nemec

Diving: LH- 164.00 Olivia Mandy, 100 yard

100 Freestyle: LH- 57.59 Sarah Beverage

500-yard Freestyle: LH- 5:27.68 Faith Gambardella

200-yard Freestyle Relay: LH- 1:47.37 Nicole Cislo, Kristina Driscoll, Sarah Beverage, Faith Gambardella

400-yard Freestyle Relay: LH- 4:25.82 Madison Nemec, Maeve Montante, Alyson Wentzell, Nicole Raffles

Records: Amity (2-0), Lyman Hall (1-2)

Class LL Girls Swimming Results

 Amity High School, Around Town, Latest News, Sports, Today's Events  Comments Off on Class LL Girls Swimming Results
Nov 132013
 

SwimmingPlace School                             Points
=================================================
    1 Greenwich                             804.5
    2 Amity Regional                        513
    3 Glastonbury                           500.5
    4 McMahon/Norwalk                       477
    5 Staples                               380
    6 Ridgefield                            379
    7 Newtown                               323.5
    8 Trumbull                              318.5
    9 Westhill/Stam.                        261
   10 Southington                           215
   11 Maloney                               206
   12 Ludlowe                               196
   13 Shelton                               120
   14 Hamden                                119
   15 West Haven                            108
   16 East Hartford                          87
   17 NFA                                    79
   18 Manchester                             42

Finals Event Results
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:44.87        2011 , Greenwich                                
    Class LL: % 1:44.87        2011 , Greenwich                                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greenwich                                         1:50.67    1:48.09   60  
     1) Isobel Walker JR                2) Katie Evans SR                 
     3) Christina Frias SR              4) Kim Hill SR                    
       27.39    58.24  1:23.98  1:48.09                                    
  2 Ridgefield                                        1:53.08    1:50.02   54  
     1) Marcie Maguire FR               2) Lindsey Gordon FR              
     3) Emily Motill SR                 4) Georganna Benedetto JR         
       26.84    57.35  1:24.39  1:50.02                                    
  3 Amity Regional                                    1:52.95    1:51.77   52  
     1) Mollee Lasto JR                 2) Natalie Ambrosey SR            
     3) Maggie Lasto FR                 4) Megan Lasto FR                 
       29.01    59.95  1:26.96  1:51.77                                    
  4 McMahon/Norwalk                                   1:53.68    1:52.70   50  
     1) Alexis Alvarez JR               2) Olivia Fassett FR              
     3) Paige DeLago JR                 4) Jessica Rodney JR              
       28.92  1:01.01  1:27.37  1:52.70                                    
  5 Glastonbury                                       1:54.57    1:54.38   48  
     1) Katherine Hegwood SR            2) Caroline Magnavita SR          
     3) Kate O'Connor SO                4) Abigail Fusco SR               
       28.65  1:01.55  1:30.01  1:54.38                                    
  6 Trumbull                                          1:55.75    1:55.15   46  
     1) Alexa Bragg SR                  2) Mollie Coleman JR              
     3) Delaney Walsh FR                4) Tara Merkle SR                 
       28.84  1:03.32  1:30.45  1:55.15                                    
  7 Staples                                           1:55.92    1:55.55   44  
     1) Jordan Santarella JR            2) Gabrielle LeBlanc SR           
     3) Amelia Bullock SO               4) Helena Giaume JR               
       29.65  1:02.78  1:28.29  1:55.55                                    
  8 Westhill/Stam.                                    1:57.44    1:58.11   42  
     1) Sophia Russell JR               2) Jaclyn Conte SR                
     3) Erin Gray SR                    4) Kaitlyn Hutter SO              
       32.27  1:04.37  1:31.67  1:58.11                                    
B - Final
  9 Newtown                                           1:57.64    1:56.82   38  
     1) Megan McDonald JR               2) Annika Fagerholm JR            
     3) Eliza Eggleston JR              4) Amy Martinelli JR              
       29.41  1:03.74  1:31.98  1:56.82                                    
 10 Maloney                                           1:59.91    1:58.45   34  
     1) Julia Paddock JR                2) Julia Annino JR                
     3) Emily Niemiec SR                4) Emily Coleman FR               
       29.93  1:04.92  1:32.67  1:58.45                                    
 11 Ludlowe                                           2:01.85    1:59.53   32  
     1) Hannah Arman FR                 2) Ingrid Duffy FR                
     3) Scout Curtin SR                 4) Brianna Auray FR               
       29.70  1:03.44  1:33.56  1:59.53                                    
 12 Southington                                       2:07.37    2:06.19   30  
     1) Allison Schroeder SO            2) Bethany Greenlaw SO            
     3) Samantha Sagnella FR            4) Kristen Loose JR               
       31.19  1:07.58  1:38.41  2:06.19                                    
 13 Shelton                                           2:07.63    2:06.64   28  
     1) Juliane Shriver SO              2) Jessica Poole JR               
     3) Kaitlyn Barber FR               4) Julie Jarzynski SR             
       33.30  1:05.83  1:37.67  2:06.64                                    
 14 West Haven                                        2:09.08    2:07.08   26  
     1) Georgienna Driver SR            2) Cynthia Hager SR               
     3) Elizabeth Fournier JR           4) Jessica McClure SR             
       33.04  1:10.09  1:38.71  2:07.08                                    
 15 East Hartford                                     2:07.76    2:08.59   24  
     1) Brandy Acosta JR                2) Tori Atwater SR                
     3) Maria Talero JR                 4) Amelia Kowzun JR               
       33.69  1:08.58  1:41.47  2:08.59                                    
 16 Hamden                                            2:12.22    2:11.87   22  
     1) Alexandra Wittenberg-Scott SO   2) Julia Luedee FR                
     3) Julia Lynn JR                   4) Alexandra Cusano JR            
       34.78  1:12.63  1:43.22  2:11.87                                    
C - Final
 17 NFA                                               2:12.54    2:12.51   18  
     1) Katie Spendolini FR             2) Emma Buckridge JR              
     3) Stephanie Lefebvre SR           4) Chloe Marien SR                
       36.88  1:12.24  1:44.44  2:12.51                                    
 18 Manchester                                        2:14.83    2:13.06   14  
     1) Alexandra Sanchez JR            2) Alexis Sequeira SO             
     3) Molly Atzbach FR                4) Samantha Valentine SR          
       33.65  1:12.20  1:43.71  2:13.06
file photo from 2013 season

file photo from 2013 season

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
LL Auto Qual: ! 2:08.93                                                        
       State: * 1:48.53        2005 Kristen Frost, Hand                        
    Class LL: % 1:51.88        2012 Verity Abel, Staples                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Verity Abel               SR Staples              1:51.81    1:51.00%  30  
       25.63    53.45  1:22.11  1:51.00                                    
  2 Christina Frias           SR Greenwich            1:56.44    1:53.22!  27  
       26.15    54.21  1:23.80  1:53.22                                    
  3 Lauren Czulewicz          SR McMahon/Norwalk      1:57.22    1:56.05!  26  
       26.77    55.45  1:25.28  1:56.05                                    
  4 Olivia Hallisey           FR Greenwich            1:58.02    1:56.99!  25  
       27.28    56.48  1:26.53  1:56.99                                    
  5 Madeline Snow             JR Amity Regional       1:57.99    1:58.12!  24  
       27.01    56.16  1:26.81  1:58.12                                    
  6 Katherine Wargo           JR McMahon/Norwalk      1:58.69    1:58.84!  23  
       27.04    56.50  1:27.31  1:58.84                                    
  7 Claire Baxter             SR Greenwich            2:01.82    1:59.21!  22  
       27.13    57.18  1:28.41  1:59.21                                    
  8 Katherine Hegwood         SR Glastonbury          1:59.38    1:59.72!  21  
       27.29    57.40  1:28.77  1:59.72                                    
B - Final
  9 Hollis Jomo               SR Greenwich            2:02.18    1:58.76!  19  
       27.51    57.39  1:28.13  1:58.76                                    
 10 Sarah Dwyer               SO Trumbull             2:02.41    2:00.21!  17  
       27.97    57.82  1:28.75  2:00.21                                    
 11 Shannon Linsey            FR Glastonbury          2:02.29    2:02.77!  16  
       28.28    59.05  1:30.99  2:02.77                                    
 12 Olivia Smith              FR Amity Regional       2:05.28    2:02.86!  15  
       29.21  1:00.72  1:32.50  2:02.86                                    
 13 Jessica Kochiss           SR Amity Regional       2:03.66    2:03.16!  14  
       28.80    59.63  1:31.36  2:03.16                                    
 14 Anelise Browne            SO Staples              2:04.74    2:04.35!  13  
       28.62    59.91  1:32.28  2:04.35                                    
 15 Seana Gysling             SO Glastonbury          2:05.39    2:05.52!  12  
       28.60  1:00.66  1:33.25  2:05.52                                    
 16 Ingrid Duffy              FR Ludlowe              2:05.79    2:06.81!  11  
       29.56  1:01.55  1:34.31  2:06.81                                    
C - Final
 17 Bridget Duero             SO Newtown              2:06.92    2:03.51!   9  
       28.28  1:00.35  1:32.45  2:03.51                                    
 18 Divya Ganugapati          JR Trumbull             2:07.73    2:05.21!   7  
       28.98  1:00.36  1:32.56  2:05.21                                    
 19 Helena Newandee           SO Glastonbury          2:07.58    2:05.36!   6  
       28.46    59.74  1:32.54  2:05.36                                    
 20 Lindsey Dell'Isola        SO McMahon/Norwalk      2:06.46    2:07.55!   5  
       29.18  1:01.34  1:34.65  2:07.55                                    
 21 Rosemary Medynski         SR Manchester           2:07.99    2:08.14!   4  
       28.79  1:01.15  1:34.65  2:08.14                                    
 22 Claire Macmillan          JR Ridgefield           2:08.88    2:08.75!   3  
       29.77  1:02.16  1:35.55  2:08.75                                    
 23 Bridget Smith             JR Westhill/Stam.       2:09.48    2:10.14    2  
       29.70  1:02.66  1:36.40  2:10.14                                    
 24 Jessica McClure           SR West Haven           2:09.13    2:12.38    1  
       30.22  1:04.05  1:38.75  2:12.38                                    

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
LL Auto Qual: ! 2:27.19                                                        
       State: * 2:01.60        2008 Faith Martin, St. Paul                     
    Class LL: % 2:04.25        2012 Katie Evans, Greenwich                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amelia Bullock            SO Staples              2:06.16    2:07.54!  30  
       26.64  1:00.24  1:37.34  2:07.54                                    
  2 Brooke Collins            SO Greenwich            2:13.68    2:10.63!  27  
       29.25  1:03.49  1:40.70  2:10.63                                    
  3 Lindsey Gordon            FR Ridgefield           2:12.28    2:13.00!  26  
       29.20  1:04.23  1:41.76  2:13.00                                    
  4 Megan Lasto               FR Amity Regional       2:14.12    2:14.13!  25  
       29.37  1:04.12  1:43.43  2:14.13                                    
  5 Emily Motill              SR Ridgefield           2:15.87    2:14.17!  24  
       29.12  1:02.87  1:42.51  2:14.17                                    
  6 Megan McDonald            JR Newtown              2:16.56    2:16.06!  23  
       29.20  1:03.24  1:45.72  2:16.06                                    
  7 Erin Gray                 SR Westhill/Stam.       2:16.82    2:17.02!  22  
       28.20  1:02.60  1:45.84  2:17.02                                    
  8 Maggie Lasto              FR Amity Regional       2:16.79    2:18.32!  21  
       29.92  1:03.97  1:46.04  2:18.32                                    
B - Final
  9 Riley Ennis               SO Greenwich            2:16.91    2:15.53!  19  
       30.32  1:04.64  1:43.27  2:15.53                                    
 10 Kate O'Connor             SO Glastonbury          2:18.20    2:17.17!  17  
       29.59  1:04.03  1:45.95  2:17.17                                    
 11 Olivia Fassett            FR McMahon/Norwalk      2:17.78    2:17.43!  16  
       30.00  1:07.04  1:45.62  2:17.43                                    
 12 Brittany Smith            SO Amity Regional       2:19.13    2:17.85!  15  
       30.27  1:05.79  1:46.38  2:17.85                                    
 13 Alexis Alvarez            JR McMahon/Norwalk      2:17.71    2:18.46!  14  
       29.79  1:02.96  1:46.74  2:18.46                                    
 14 Emma Buckridge            JR NFA                  2:17.12    2:18.52!  13  
       30.48  1:05.85  1:46.78  2:18.52                                    
 15 Jordan Mailly             FR Glastonbury          2:19.30    2:18.59!  12  
       29.68  1:04.60  1:47.75  2:18.59                                    
 16 Katherine Alvarado        FR Amity Regional       2:18.45    2:19.91!  11  
       29.18  1:04.30  1:47.75  2:19.91                                    
C - Final
 17 Sara Rogers               SR Greenwich            2:20.27    2:15.87!   9  
       29.04  1:02.62  1:43.70  2:15.87                                    
 18 Elizabeth Fournier        JR West Haven           2:21.49    2:19.38!   7  
       29.62  1:04.92  1:47.44  2:19.38                                    
 19 Emily Coleman             FR Maloney              2:22.44    2:19.44!   6  
       31.04  1:08.77  1:47.56  2:19.44                                    
 20 Annika Fagerholm          JR Newtown              2:22.57    2:20.49!   5  
       32.62  1:08.93  1:48.35  2:20.49                                    
 21 Brittany Banker           FR Greenwich            2:22.05    2:20.72!   4  
       30.67  1:05.95  1:48.77  2:20.72                                    
 22 Dominika Brice            FR Westhill/Stam.       2:20.30    2:21.57!   3  
       31.83  1:08.81  1:50.16  2:21.57                                    
 23 Sophie Hayes              SO Ridgefield           2:21.44    2:21.99!   2  
       29.04  1:05.42  1:50.44  2:21.99                                    
 24 Angela Sang               FR Glastonbury          2:22.69    2:22.60!   1  
       30.11  1:05.91  1:49.52  2:22.60                                    

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
LL Auto Qual: ! 27.32                                                          
       State: * 23.20        1997 Lauren Moore, Wilton                         
    Class LL: % 23.89        2012 Madeline Dunn, Greenwich                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dana Chung                JR Amity Regional         24.53      24.02!  30  
  2 Olivia Haskell            JR McMahon/Norwalk        25.16      24.03!  27  
  3 Kim Hill                  SR Greenwich              25.07      24.51!  26  
  4 Amy Martinelli            JR Newtown                25.63      25.05!  24.5
  4 Isobel Walker             JR Greenwich              25.08      25.05!  24.5
  6 Porter Carlson            JR Greenwich              25.56      25.12!  23  
  7 Marisa Matthews           FR Southington            25.45      25.37!  22  
  8 Tara Merkle               SR Trumbull               25.63      25.50!  21  
B - Final
  9 Jessica Ling Zhang        FR Glastonbury            25.94      25.49!  19  
 10 Aileen Coyne              SO Staples                25.90      25.50!  17  
 11 Brianna Auray             FR Ludlowe                25.66      25.65!  16  
 12 Jaclyn Conte              SR Westhill/Stam.         25.96      25.76!  15  
 13 Emily Niemiec             SR Maloney                26.00      25.88!  14  
 14 Megan Garner              SO Hamden                 26.27      25.93!  13  
 15 Jessica Rodney            JR McMahon/Norwalk        26.28      26.06!  12  
 -- Brynn Campbell            FR Glastonbury            26.21         DQ  
C - Final
 17 Eliza Eggleston           JR Newtown                26.42      26.16!   9  
 18 Natalie Ambrosey          SR Amity Regional         26.64      26.20!   7  
 19 Annika Bjerke             JR Greenwich              26.33      26.29!   6  
 20 Sophie Gysling            SO Glastonbury            26.70      26.56!   5  
 21 Sheryl Wang               SO East Hartford          26.66      26.57!   4  
 22 Katie Nejati              FR Ridgefield             26.42      26.58!   3  
 23 Chloe Kaye                SR Hamden                 26.59      26.59!   2  
 24 Lydia Pokluda             JR Amity Regional         26.54      26.76!   1  

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
LL Auto Qual: ! 160.00                                                         
       State: * 493.40        1997 Katherine Mattison, Darien                  
    Class LL: % 437.75        2007 Charlotte Ford, Greenwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Burston            SO Westhill/Stam.        268.85     437.90%  30  
  2 Kari Djonne               SO Newtown               363.55     346.50!  27  
  3 Rebekah Hall              SR Maloney               187.05     334.35!  26  
  4 Noelle Benson             SR Newtown               347.00     329.15!  25  
  5 Clare Hampford            FR Trumbull              173.00     322.05!  24  
  6 Gillian Eckwall           SO Newtown               321.00     316.70!  23  
  7 Haley Foster              SO Glastonbury           329.90     316.60!  22  
  8 Ines Villemure            JR Greenwich             205.00     313.90!  21  
  9 Lauren Cunningham         SR Westhill/Stam.        193.05     311.40!  19  
 10 Kimberly Cortelessa       SR Ludlowe               183.00     299.35!  17  
 11 Harper Hansen             SR Hamden                300.05     299.15!  16  
 12 Sophia Stanley            SO Staples               177.40     291.90!  15  
 13 Kamrin Dawkins            SO Maloney               176.83     291.70!  14  
 14 Kelsey Tague              SR Ludlowe               191.45     288.75!  13  
 15 Emily Murphy              FR Greenwich             185.55     287.50!  12  
 16 Emma Jaisle               SO Glastonbury           306.25     286.40!  11  
 17 Olivia Crosby             JR Staples               180.75     277.80!   9  
 18 Eliza Donovan             SO Staples               165.60     275.30!   7  
 19 Tara Oliver               JR Trumbull              179.62     274.45!   6  
 20 Chelsea Marquis           SR Glastonbury           281.25     271.85!   5  
 21 Natalie Poetl             JR Newtown               317.65     270.50!   4  
 22 Kiley Saxa                SR Amity Regional        177.70     267.35!   3  
 23 Kyra Nordlund             JR Glastonbury           173.48     257.10!   2  
 24 Dawkins Kirsten           SR Maloney               163.00     242.10!   1  
 25 Elizabeth Burnett         FR Greenwich             161.50     178.40! 
 26 Haley Creamer             SR Ridgefield            163.30     177.55! 
 27 Tia Jones                 SR Southington           162.70     168.70! 
 28 Caroline Feldman          FR Westhill/Stam.        163.05     163.15!
The butterfly stroke

The butterfly stroke

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
LL Auto Qual: ! 1:07.00                                                        
       State: *   54.16        2012 Dana Grindall, Amity                       
    Class LL: %   54.93        2010 Morgan Karetnick, Greenwich                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amelia Bullock            SO Staples                56.71      56.09!  30  
       26.33    56.09                                                      
  2 Christina Frias           SR Greenwich              57.20      56.61!  27  
       26.54    56.61                                                      
  3 Jessica Poole             JR Shelton                59.36      59.27!  26  
       27.54    59.27                                                      
  4 Paige DeLago              JR McMahon/Norwalk        59.76      59.96!  25  
       27.85    59.96                                                      
  5 Erin Gray                 SR Westhill/Stam.         59.98    1:00.06!  24  
       27.98  1:00.06                                                      
  6 Mollie Coleman            JR Trumbull             1:00.19    1:00.10!  23  
       28.17  1:00.10                                                      
  7 Emily Motill              SR Ridgefield           1:01.43    1:00.49!  22  
       28.78  1:00.49                                                      
  8 Sophie Hayes              SO Ridgefield           1:01.03    1:00.59!  21  
       28.68  1:00.59                                                      
B - Final
  9 Katherine Alvarado        FR Amity Regional       1:01.90    1:01.78!  19  
       29.17  1:01.78                                                      
 10 Elizabeth Commaroto       SR Greenwich            1:02.68    1:02.36!  17  
       29.21  1:02.36                                                      
 11 Elizabeth Fournier        JR West Haven           1:03.38    1:02.93!  16  
       29.11  1:02.93                                                      
 12 Maggie Lasto              FR Amity Regional       1:02.25    1:03.03!  15  
       29.43  1:03.03                                                      
 13 Skyler Marini             SO Trumbull             1:03.32    1:03.14!  14  
       29.41  1:03.14                                                      
 14 Seana Gysling             SO Glastonbury          1:03.34    1:03.68!  13  
       29.41  1:03.68                                                      
 15 Jordan Santarella         JR Staples              1:03.42    1:03.74!  12  
       29.32  1:03.74                                                      
 16 Margaret Alvarez          SR McMahon/Norwalk      1:03.40    1:03.84!  11  
       29.64  1:03.84                                                      
C - Final
 17 Sarah Bellamy             SO Greenwich            1:05.12    1:03.02!   9  
       28.35  1:03.02                                                      
 18 Stephanie Chow            SO Trumbull             1:05.96    1:03.28!   7  
       29.44  1:03.28                                                      
 19 Helena Newandee           SO Glastonbury          1:04.34    1:03.54!   6  
       29.73  1:03.54                                                      
 20 Angela Sang               FR Glastonbury          1:04.53    1:03.69!   5  
       29.80  1:03.69                                                      
 21 Sydney Formica            JR Amity Regional       1:04.33    1:03.71!   4  
       29.68  1:03.71                                                      
 22 Jessica Kochiss           SR Amity Regional       1:04.87    1:04.19!   3  
       30.18  1:04.19                                                      
 23 Luna Milne                SR Glastonbury          1:04.32    1:04.77!   2  
       30.04  1:04.77                                                      
 24 Scout Curtin              SR Ludlowe              1:05.90    1:05.62!   1  
       30.74  1:05.62                                                      

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
LL Auto Qual: ! 59.39                                                          
       State: * 50.39        2011 Elizabeth McDonald, Pomperaug                
    Class LL: % 51.55        2011 Lauren Church, Greenwich                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marcie Maguire            FR Ridgefield             52.59      52.49!  30  
       25.21    52.49                                                      
  2 Dana Chung                JR Amity Regional         53.13      52.56!  27  
       25.24    52.56                                                      
  3 Kim Hill                  SR Greenwich              53.41      52.68!  26  
       25.75    52.68                                                      
  4 Olivia Haskell            JR McMahon/Norwalk        53.44      52.70!  25  
       25.26    52.70                                                      
  5 Abigail Fusco             SR Glastonbury            53.36      52.72!  24  
       25.43    52.72                                                      
  6 Katherine Wargo           JR McMahon/Norwalk        54.67      54.63!  23  
       26.38    54.63                                                      
  7 Jessica Ling Zhang        FR Glastonbury            55.68      55.04!  22  
       26.25    55.04                                                      
  8 Amy Martinelli            JR Newtown                56.01      55.19!  21  
       26.57    55.19                                                      
B - Final
  9 Porter Carlson            JR Greenwich              56.51      55.12!  19  
       25.76    55.12                                                      
 10 Aileen Coyne              SO Staples                56.04      55.61!  17  
       26.76    55.61                                                      
 11 Hannah Arman              FR Ludlowe                56.12      55.93!  16  
       27.03    55.93                                                      
 12 Sara Rogers               SR Greenwich              56.90      56.32!  15  
       26.79    56.32                                                      
 13 Laurel Dean               SR Southington            56.73      56.62!  14  
       27.09    56.62                                                      
 14 Kate O'Connor             SO Glastonbury            56.65      56.72!  13  
       27.13    56.72                                                      
 15 Megan Garner              SO Hamden                 56.81      56.83!  12  
       27.00    56.83                                                      
 16 Anelise Browne            SO Staples                57.26      56.93!  11  
       27.53    56.93                                                      
C - Final
 17 Sarah Dwyer               SO Trumbull               58.15      55.52!   9  
       26.63    55.52                                                      
 18 Isabelle Seward           FR Ridgefield             57.28      56.27!   7  
       26.70    56.27                                                      
 19 Brynn Campbell            FR Glastonbury            57.26      57.31!   6  
       27.37    57.31                                                      
 20 Georganna Benedetto       JR Ridgefield             58.25      57.96!   5  
       27.62    57.96                                                      
 21 Annika Bjerke             JR Greenwich              57.68      58.04!   4  
       27.73    58.04                                                      
 22 Mollee Lasto              JR Amity Regional         58.59      58.15!   3  
       28.25    58.15                                                      
 23 Hannah Flaherty           SO Amity Regional         58.49      58.27!   2  
       28.04    58.27                                                      
 24 Sheryl Wang               SO East Hartford          58.30      58.51!   1  
       27.79    58.51                                                      

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
LL Auto Qual: ! 5:41.43                                                        
       State: * 4:46.99        2005 Kristen Frost, Hand                        
    Class LL: % 4:57.71        2011 Gabrielle Daigneault, Hall                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Verity Abel               SR Staples              4:54.90    4:58.98!  30  
       26.95    56.54  1:26.90  1:57.62  2:28.12  2:58.59  3:29.03  3:59.26
     4:29.43  4:58.98                                                      
  2 Claire Baxter             SR Greenwich            5:13.07    5:08.52!  27  
       27.16    57.11  1:28.02  1:59.33  2:30.53  3:01.89  3:33.40  4:05.12
     4:37.18  5:08.52                                                      
  3 Hollis Jomo               SR Greenwich            5:19.30    5:10.93!  26  
       27.58    57.64  1:28.46  1:59.64  2:31.33  3:03.06  3:34.77  4:07.07
     4:39.18  5:10.93                                                      
  4 Olivia Hallisey           FR Greenwich            5:12.59    5:11.22!  25  
       28.32    58.79  1:29.94  2:01.49  2:33.23  3:04.92  3:36.74  4:08.44
     4:40.16  5:11.22                                                      
  5 Mollie Coleman            JR Trumbull             5:21.07    5:17.06!  24  
       29.25  1:00.50  1:32.14  2:04.07  2:36.53  3:08.43  3:40.98  4:13.28
     4:45.50  5:17.06                                                      
  6 Lauren Czulewicz          SR McMahon/Norwalk      5:23.02    5:18.28!  23  
       28.97  1:00.41  1:32.06  2:04.24  2:36.41  3:08.97  3:41.57  4:14.05
     4:46.23  5:18.28                                                      
  7 Madeline Snow             JR Amity Regional       5:17.33    5:19.50!  22  
       28.66    59.87  1:31.33  2:03.13  2:35.19  3:07.60  3:40.43  4:13.91
     4:46.73  5:19.50                                                      
  8 Shannon Linsey            FR Glastonbury          5:22.28    5:22.89!  21  
       29.04  1:00.69  1:32.72  2:05.33  2:38.15  3:11.19  3:44.32  4:17.60
     4:50.39  5:22.89                                                      
B - Final
  9 Patricia Kohn             JR Greenwich            5:24.20    5:20.18!  19  
       28.59    59.95  1:32.00  2:04.71  2:37.63  3:10.39  3:43.20  4:16.17
     4:48.80  5:20.18                                                      
 10 Olivia Smith              FR Amity Regional       5:26.61    5:20.32!  17  
       29.47  1:01.20  1:33.42  2:06.19  2:38.85  3:11.73  3:44.69  4:17.14
     4:49.54  5:20.32                                                      
 11 Emma Buckridge            JR NFA                  5:26.34    5:22.46!  16  
       29.86  1:02.34  1:34.85  2:07.60  2:40.20  3:12.70  3:45.48  4:18.16
     4:50.75  5:22.46                                                      
 12 Brittany Smith            SO Amity Regional       5:31.02    5:23.14!  15  
       30.01  1:02.37  1:35.11  2:07.83  2:40.44  3:13.24  3:46.33  4:18.92
     4:51.44  5:23.14                                                      
 13 Dominika Brice            FR Westhill/Stam.       5:33.75    5:30.54!  14  
       30.69  1:03.78  1:37.03  2:10.95  2:44.85  3:18.49  3:51.83  4:25.50
     4:58.93  5:30.54                                                      
 14 Samantha Werner           FR Trumbull             5:33.33    5:33.27!  13  
       29.87  1:02.17  1:35.60  2:09.28  2:43.34  3:16.88  3:51.22  4:25.58
     5:00.27  5:33.27                                                      
 15 Abbie Kelly               JR Glastonbury          5:36.25    5:35.50!  12  
       29.79  1:02.56  1:36.22  2:10.28  2:44.38  3:18.49  3:52.75  4:27.12
     5:02.12  5:35.50                                                      
 16 Bridget Duero             SO Newtown              5:35.87    5:35.82!  11  
       29.49  1:02.20  1:35.80  2:10.01  2:44.36  3:18.45  3:53.21  4:27.71
     5:02.32  5:35.82                                                      
C - Final
 17 Alyson Baribault          SR Southington          5:40.66    5:33.40!   9  
       29.45  1:02.04  1:35.16  2:09.29  2:43.58  3:17.83  3:52.48  4:26.76
     5:00.96  5:33.40                                                      
 18 Jessica McClure           SR West Haven           5:39.18    5:33.45!   7  
       30.65  1:04.16  1:38.32  2:12.79  2:46.73  3:20.60  3:54.00  4:27.77
     5:00.96  5:33.45                                                      
 19 Delaney Walsh             FR Trumbull             5:36.68    5:33.60!   6  
       29.90  1:02.71  1:36.20  2:10.18  2:44.41  3:18.74  3:52.81  4:26.88
     5:00.77  5:33.60                                                      
 20 Ingrid Duffy              FR Ludlowe              5:45.23    5:33.96!   5  
       30.39  1:02.99  1:35.86  2:09.65  2:43.45  3:17.51  3:51.36  4:26.44
     5:00.84  5:33.96                                                      
 21 Sarah Ahlberg             JR Glastonbury          5:43.85    5:35.83!   4  
       29.85  1:02.20  1:35.44  2:09.19  2:43.41  3:17.66  3:52.26  4:26.94
     5:01.77  5:35.83                                                      
 22 Georgienna Driver         SR West Haven           5:37.34    5:36.11!   3  
       30.32  1:03.56  1:37.24  2:11.39  2:45.65  3:20.14  3:54.78  4:29.91
     5:04.12  5:36.11                                                      
 23 Emily Reinoso             FR McMahon/Norwalk      5:40.16    5:40.88!   2  
       30.20  1:03.43  1:37.96  2:12.80  2:47.51  3:21.82  3:56.70  4:32.05
     5:06.79  5:40.88                                                      
 24 Claire Macmillan          JR Ridgefield           5:43.50    5:44.17    1  
       31.50  1:05.43  1:40.17  2:15.28  2:50.03  3:25.16  4:00.41  4:35.31
     5:10.52  5:44.17
Sophomore Katie Jensen swims in the Relay

Sophomore Katie Jensen swims in the Relay

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:36.18        1996 , Cheshire                                 
    Class LL: % 1:37.74        2012 , Greenwich                                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greenwich                                         1:40.01    1:38.05   60  
     1) Christina Frias SR              2) Isobel Walker JR               
     3) Porter Carlson JR               4) Kim Hill SR                    
       24.60    49.03  1:13.91  1:38.05                                    
  2 McMahon/Norwalk                                   1:40.18    1:38.17   54  
     1) Olivia Haskell JR               2) Jessica Rodney JR              
     3) Katherine Wargo JR              4) Lauren Czulewicz SR            
       24.32    49.46  1:13.89  1:38.17                                    
  3 Amity Regional                                    1:41.24    1:39.41   52  
     1) Natalie Ambrosey SR             2) Megan Lasto FR                 
     3) Madeline Snow JR                4) Dana Chung JR                  
       25.85    50.63  1:15.42  1:39.41                                    
  4 Staples                                           1:43.39    1:42.35   50  
     1) Aileen Coyne SO                 2) Anelise Browne SO              
     3) Mackenzie Healy FR              4) Verity Abel SR                 
       25.93    52.29  1:17.72  1:42.35                                    
  5 Glastonbury                                       1:44.61    1:43.02   48  
     1) Brynn Campbell FR               2) Kerstan Mahland SR             
     3) Kate O'Connor SO                4) Jessica Ling Zhang FR          
       26.03    52.23  1:17.94  1:43.02                                    
  6 Ridgefield                                        1:44.27    1:43.36   46  
     1) Isabelle Seward FR              2) Katie Nejati FR                
     3) Hayley Snyder FR                4) Georganna Benedetto JR         
       26.19    52.58  1:18.35  1:43.36                                    
  7 Newtown                                           1:45.76    1:44.52   44  
     1) Charlotte Gray SR               2) Emily Papp SR                  
     3) Eliza Eggleston JR              4) Amy Martinelli JR              
       27.13    53.93  1:19.32  1:44.52                                    
  8 Westhill/Stam.                                    1:45.75    1:45.45   42  
     1) Kaitlyn Hutter SO               2) Jaclyn Conte SR                
     3) Erin Gray SR                    4) Dominika Brice FR              
       26.56    52.49  1:18.52  1:45.45                                    
B - Final
  9 Southington                                       1:48.83    1:44.67   38  
     1) Marisa Matthews FR              2) Alyson Baribault SR            
     3) Bailey Potter JR                4) Laurel Dean SR                 
       25.72    52.58  1:19.25  1:44.67                                    
 10 Maloney                                           1:47.47    1:45.98   34  
     1) Michaela Phonkhoumphon SR       2) Julia Paddock JR               
     3) Emily Coleman FR                4) Emily Niemiec SR               
       28.70    54.80  1:20.83  1:45.98                                    
 11 Trumbull                                          1:47.90    1:46.85   32  
     1) Elianna Gerb JR                 2) Madeleine Collins SR           
     3) Victoria Batchelor FR           4)                                
       27.19    54.14  1:21.77  1:46.85                                    
 12 Ludlowe                                           1:50.39    1:47.83   30  
     1) Grace Holmberg FR               2) Acacia Galle SR                
     3) Katherine Thornton FR           4) Natalia Nawrocka SO            
       27.58    54.58  1:21.30  1:47.83                                    
 13 East Hartford                                     1:49.41    1:48.77   28  
     1) Tori Atwater SR                 2) Marialejandra Casanova JR      
     3) Amelia Kowzun JR                4) Sheryl Wang SO                 
       27.30    55.32  1:23.05  1:48.77                                    
 14 Hamden                                            1:51.44    1:50.05   26  
     1) Alexandra Cusano JR             2) Kelly Shoemaker SR             
     3) Megan Garner SO                 4) Chloe Kaye SR                  
       29.24    58.23  1:24.11  1:50.05                                    
 15 Manchester                                        1:58.25    1:58.54   24  
       29.99  1:00.28  1:30.49  1:58.54                                    
 16 West Haven                                        2:01.01    1:59.53   22  
     1) Cynthia Hager SR                2) Yingxian Guo SR                
     3) Jasmine Gilbert SO              4) Karen Caceres FR               
       31.38  1:01.60  1:30.42  1:59.53                                    
C - Final
 17 Shelton                                           2:04.32    1:59.11   18  
     1) Juliane Shriver SO              2) Anna Curran FR                 
     3) Pamela Zuckerman FR             4) Julie Jarzynski SR             
       30.27  1:01.39  1:29.98  1:59.11                                    
 18 NFA                                               2:06.58    2:05.59   14  
     1) Ashley Watson JR                2) Macayla Schmidt SO             
     3) Alicia Finegan JR               4) Janilee Antonetty SO           
       30.80  1:03.46  1:35.73  2:05.59                                    

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
LL Auto Qual: ! 1:09.00                                                        
       State: *   55.11        2011 Lauren Church, Greenwich                   
    Class LL: %   55.50        2011 Lauren Church, Greenwich                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marcie Maguire            FR Ridgefield             57.58      56.69!  30  
       27.76    56.69                                                      
  2 Abigail Fusco             SR Glastonbury            57.52      57.08!  27  
       27.86    57.08                                                      
  3 Katherine Hegwood         SR Glastonbury          1:00.07      59.34!  26  
       28.90    59.34                                                      
  4 Isobel Walker             JR Greenwich            1:00.98      59.85!  25  
       28.89    59.85                                                      
  5 Paige DeLago              JR McMahon/Norwalk      1:00.07      59.98!  24  
       29.21    59.98                                                      
  6 Alexa Bragg               SR Trumbull             1:02.33    1:00.45!  23  
       29.25  1:00.45                                                      
  7 Alexis Alvarez            JR McMahon/Norwalk      1:01.29    1:01.37!  22  
       30.05  1:01.37                                                      
  8 Patricia Kohn             JR Greenwich            1:02.35    1:02.85!  21  
       30.84  1:02.85                                                      
B - Final
  9 Sarah Bellamy             SO Greenwich            1:03.27    1:01.43!  19  
       30.06  1:01.43                                                      
 10 Farrah Frattaroli         SO Greenwich            1:03.75    1:01.44!  17  
       29.34  1:01.44                                                      
 11 Megan McDonald            JR Newtown              1:03.67    1:02.27!  16  
       30.03  1:02.27                                                      
 12 Hannah Arman              FR Ludlowe              1:03.32    1:02.90!  15  
       30.66  1:02.90                                                      
 13 Mollee Lasto              JR Amity Regional       1:03.78    1:02.91!  14  
       30.85  1:02.91                                                      
 14 Lindsey Dell'Isola        SO McMahon/Norwalk      1:03.60    1:03.14!  13  
       31.04  1:03.14                                                      
 15 Julia Paddock             JR Maloney              1:03.55    1:03.99!  12  
       30.51  1:03.99                                                      
 16 Margaret Alvarez          SR McMahon/Norwalk      1:04.42    1:04.91!  11  
       31.42  1:04.91                                                      
C - Final
 17 Jordan Mailly             FR Glastonbury          1:04.63    1:04.18!   9  
       31.24  1:04.18                                                      
 18 Jordan Santarella         JR Staples              1:05.11    1:04.37!   7  
       31.16  1:04.37                                                      
 19 Daley O'Keefe             FR Glastonbury          1:06.92    1:04.61!   5.5
       31.63  1:04.61                                                      
 19 Divya Ganugapati          JR Trumbull             1:06.19    1:04.61!   5.5
       31.36  1:04.61                                                      
 21 Noelle Pedersen           FR Trumbull             1:05.69    1:04.91!   4  
       31.79  1:04.91                                                      
 22 Samantha Werner           FR Trumbull             1:05.24    1:06.00!   3  
       32.19  1:06.00                                                      
 23 Allison Schroeder         SO Southington          1:07.47    1:08.74!   2  
       32.77  1:08.74                                                      
 24 Bridgette Collier         SR Westhill/Stam.       1:08.05    1:11.61    1  
       34.80  1:11.61                                                      

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
LL Auto Qual: ! 1:17.00                                                        
       State: * 1:02.53        2011 Kaylin Moss, Wilton                        
    Class LL: % 1:03.67        2009 Emily Weir, Greenwich                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lindsey Gordon            FR Ridgefield           1:08.03    1:06.95!  30  
       31.85  1:06.95                                                      
  2 Katie Evans               SR Greenwich            1:09.73    1:08.04!  27  
       32.66  1:08.04                                                      
  3 Brooke Collins            SO Greenwich            1:09.45    1:08.76!  26  
       32.71  1:08.76                                                      
  4 Megan Lasto               FR Amity Regional       1:10.28    1:09.07!  25  
       33.07  1:09.07                                                      
  5 Jessica Poole             JR Shelton              1:10.39    1:09.33!  24  
       33.06  1:09.33                                                      
  6 Marisa Matthews           FR Southington          1:10.03    1:09.79!  23  
       32.63  1:09.79                                                      
  7 Emily Niemiec             SR Maloney              1:10.38    1:10.00!  22  
       32.36  1:10.00                                                      
  8 Emily Coleman             FR Maloney              1:10.28    1:10.05!  21  
       33.22  1:10.05                                                      
B - Final
  9 Laurel Dean               SR Southington          1:10.94    1:09.30!  19  
       32.92  1:09.30                                                      
 10 Riley Ennis               SO Greenwich            1:10.42    1:09.58!  17  
       33.36  1:09.58                                                      
 11 Alyson Baribault          SR Southington          1:11.44    1:10.95!  16  
       33.67  1:10.95                                                      
 12 Jaclyn Conte              SR Westhill/Stam.       1:10.99    1:10.97!  15  
       33.29  1:10.97                                                      
 13 Isabelle Seward           FR Ridgefield           1:10.97    1:11.82!  14  
       33.99  1:11.82                                                      
 14 Lydia Pokluda             JR Amity Regional       1:12.17    1:12.35!  13  
       33.95  1:12.35                                                      
 15 Katie Nejati              FR Ridgefield           1:11.87    1:12.48!  12  
       34.44  1:12.48                                                      
 16 Olivia Fassett            FR McMahon/Norwalk      1:11.81    1:12.55!  11  
       33.88  1:12.55                                                      
C - Final
 17 Natalie Ambrosey          SR Amity Regional       1:12.51    1:09.67!   9  
       32.59  1:09.67                                                      
 18 Caroline Magnavita        SR Glastonbury          1:12.80    1:12.22!   7  
       34.12  1:12.22                                                      
 19 Kelly Mandala             SR Greenwich            1:13.44    1:12.38!   6  
       33.63  1:12.38                                                      
 20 Hannah Flaherty           SO Amity Regional       1:13.48    1:12.87!   5  
       34.29  1:12.87                                                      
 21 Gabrielle LeBlanc         SR Staples              1:14.53    1:14.05!   4  
       34.53  1:14.05                                                      
 22 Alexandria Sabido         JR Ridgefield           1:12.97    1:14.12!   3  
       34.93  1:14.12                                                      
 23 Brianna Auray             FR Ludlowe              1:14.35    1:15.97!   2  
       35.70  1:15.97                                                      
 24 Sophie Gysling            SO Glastonbury          1:14.84    1:16.03!   1  
       35.62  1:16.03                                                      

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 3:30.16        2012 , Greenwich                                
    Class LL: % 3:30.16        2012 , Greenwich                                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McMahon/Norwalk                                   3:40.30    3:36.44   60  
     1) Katherine Wargo JR              2) Alexis Alvarez JR              
     3) Lauren Czulewicz SR             4) Olivia Haskell JR              
       26.41    54.63  1:21.45  1:50.59  2:16.07  2:44.19  3:08.83  3:36.44
  2 Staples                                           3:41.46    3:36.88   54  
     1) Aileen Coyne SO                 2) Anelise Browne SO              
     3) Amelia Bullock SO               4) Verity Abel SR                 
       26.66    55.57  1:22.31  1:51.92  2:17.28  2:45.85  3:10.28  3:36.88
  3 Glastonbury                                       3:41.02    3:38.59   52  
     1) Jessica Ling Zhang FR           2) Seana Gysling SO               
     3) Katherine Hegwood SR            4) Abigail Fusco SR               
       26.38    54.91  1:21.44  1:51.60  2:17.77  2:46.01  3:11.27  3:38.59
  4 Amity Regional                                    3:42.66    3:39.28   50  
     1) Maggie Lasto FR                 2) Jessica Kochiss SR             
     3) Madeline Snow JR                4) Dana Chung JR                  
       27.21    55.74  1:22.75  1:52.68  2:18.29  2:46.70  3:11.67  3:39.28
  5 Greenwich                                         3:44.71    3:43.01   48  
     1) Porter Carlson JR               2) Olivia Hallisey FR             
     3) Sara Rogers SR                  4) Claire Baxter SR               
       25.97    55.58  1:22.16  1:50.94  2:16.96  2:46.34  3:12.47  3:43.01
  6 Ridgefield                                        3:48.49    3:45.55   46  
     1) Emily Motill SR                 2) Marcie Maguire FR              
     3) Sophie Hayes SO                 4) Lindsey Gordon FR              
       27.66    57.79  1:23.03  1:51.30  2:19.00  2:49.74  3:16.45  3:45.55
  7 Newtown                                           3:55.22    3:51.04   44  
     1) Megan McDonald JR               2) Bridget Duero SO               
     3) Emily Papp SR                   4) Annika Fagerholm JR            
       27.45    57.65  1:24.62  1:54.94  2:22.89  2:52.70  3:20.70  3:51.04
  8 Southington                                       3:57.90    3:53.71   42  
     1) Laurel Dean SR                  2) Allison Schroeder SO           
     3) Alyson Baribault SR             4) Marisa Matthews FR             
       28.07    57.60  1:26.21  1:57.49  2:25.41  2:56.86  3:23.33  3:53.71
B - Final
  9 Ludlowe                                           3:58.61    3:50.11   38  
     1) Hannah Arman FR                 2) Brittany Marson SO             
     3) Ingrid Duffy FR                 4) Brianna Auray FR               
       27.56    57.14  1:24.67  1:55.56  2:23.14  2:53.70  3:20.87  3:50.11
 10 Trumbull                                          3:58.98    3:51.86   34  
     1) Sarah Dwyer SO                  2) Samantha Werner FR             
     3) Noelle Pedersen FR              4) Alexa Bragg SR                 
       26.84    56.12  1:24.93  1:56.24  2:24.86  2:55.92  3:22.34  3:51.86
 11 Westhill/Stam.                                    4:04.35    4:00.28   32  
     1) Kaitlyn Hutter SO               2) Bridget Smith JR               
     3) Caroline Feldman FR             4) Dominika Brice FR              
       28.17    58.46  1:26.91  1:59.46  2:28.76  3:03.13  3:30.61  4:00.28
 12 East Hartford                                     4:03.44    4:02.25   30  
     1) Amelia Kowzun JR                2) Tori Atwater SR                
     3) Marialejandra Casanova JR       4) Sheryl Wang SO                 
       29.92  1:03.09  1:31.11  2:03.52  2:32.66  3:04.09  3:31.31  4:02.25
 13 Hamden                                            4:06.66    4:02.97   28  
     1) Alexandra Cusano JR             2) Kelly Shoemaker SR             
     3) Chloe Kaye SR                   4) Megan Garner SO                
       30.47  1:03.22  1:33.78  2:07.72  2:25.59  3:06.40  3:33.21  4:02.97
 14 West Haven                                        4:06.36    4:03.39   26  
     1) Georgienna Driver SR            2) Jessica McClure SR             
     3) Karen Caceres FR                4) Elizabeth Fournier JR          
       28.97    59.54  1:29.55  2:02.39  2:32.93  3:07.35  3:33.82  4:03.39
 15 Shelton                                           4:15.43    4:10.07   24  
     1) Kaitlyn Barber FR               2) Jade Serrano FR                
     3) Julie Jarzynski SR              4) Jessica Poole JR               
       29.34  1:01.60  1:32.28  2:06.07  2:36.74  3:11.52  3:39.66  4:10.07
 16 Maloney                                           4:20.94    4:22.05   22  
     1) Julia Annino JR                 2) Sara Jordan SO                 
     3) Jasmine McLeish JR              4) Alyssa Daniels SR              
       30.59  1:04.22  1:34.98  2:09.56  2:40.46  3:16.87  3:47.62  4:22.05
C - Final
 17 NFA                                               4:24.50    4:21.79   18  
     1) Emma Buckridge JR               2) Ashley Watson JR               
     3) Lauren Hodkinson SR             4) Chloe Marien SR                
       28.86    59.36  1:31.91  2:07.80  2:40.45  3:16.80  3:48.10  4:21.79