Quantcast
}(document, 'script'));

Amity Middle School – Orange 4th Quarter Honor Roll

 Around Town, Home, Latest News, School News, Today's Events  Comments Off on Amity Middle School – Orange 4th Quarter Honor Roll
Jul 272018
 

The following students earned a place on the First or Second Honor Roll and/or Citizenship recognition at Amity Middle School – Orange for the fourth quarter in June 2018.

Criteria for First Honors
 A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one
semester.
 B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one
semester.
 B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one
semester.

Criteria for Second Honors
 B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
 B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than
one semester

GRADE 7 – FIRST HONORS

Alana Abrams, Faryal Akbar, Sedra Alasadi, Elizabeth Antalik, Jessa Bohan, Francis Cavallaro,Hannah Chen, Marin Cunningham, Ana DeBassio, Nicholas Digiovanni, Leo Gao, Natalie Garcia, Jack Hawes, Lucas Ketchian, Emma Kirck, Izabela Kurpios, Trevor Lavallee, Jennifer Li, Matthew Li, Si Ru Liang, June Lin, Sophia Liu, Jennifer Luo, Dylan Lyons, Grace Mahon, Nicholas Massey, Giovanni Bonazzoli, Zoe May, Maggie McDonald, Sheehan Munim, Robert Pergolotti, Sean Pivovar, Aanchal Poddar, Troy Ramos, Caitlyn Richards, Anna Saccente, Luca Santin, William Shaw, Kyra Shevis, Caitlyn Smith, Chance Starrett, Spencer Stratford, Sreenidhi Tadepalli, Holly Thorndike, Craig Wezenski, Adam Zhang, Athanasia Zikos..

GRADE 7 – SECOND HONORS

Sofia Appleby, Emily Barretta, Jayden Benichak, Katherine Cesare, Dahlia Deangelis, Mia Destival, Emilia Dottori, Millicent Fuller, Brock Goodwin, Sarah Granados, Kyle Grande, Brandon Hutchison, Leah Katz, Daniel Kim, Grayson Kuchta-Humphrey, Benjamin Lima, Marco-Alessandro Lopez Rodriguez, Sydney Melchiore, Ariana Morera-Castro, Savannah Obymachow, Sophia Page, Harshil Parmar
Sarah Pultz, Olivia Sceppa, Abigail Tirollo.

GRADE 7 – CITIZENSHIP RECOGNITION

Alana Abrams, Sedra Alasadi, Sofia Appleby, Colin Aronin, Emily Barretta, Giovanni Bonazzoli, Francis Cavallaro, Katherine Cesare. Hannah Chen, Sofia Cossitt-Levy, Emma Curis, Ana DeBassio, Nicholas Digiovanni, Mya Dizenzo, Aleksander Duz, Millicent Fuller, Jack Hawes, Brandon Hutchison, Lillian Kaempffer, Emma Kirck, Izabela Kurpios, Si Ru Liang, Jennifer Luo, Dylan Lyons, Grace Mahon, Zoe May, Maggie McDonald, Sydney Melchiore, Sean Pivovar, Aanchal Poddar, Isabella Salvatore, Luca Santin, Caitlyn Shanley, Katherine Sim, Caitlyn Smith, Cassidy Smith, Sreenidhi Tadepalli, Holly Thorndike, Abigail Tirollo, Athanasia Zikos.

GRADE 8 – FIRST HONORS

Daniela Abreu, Anika Agrawal, Mason Beaudette, Faith Bernier, Molly Blair, Alison Bowler, Shannon Carrier, Aditi Chalasani, Cindy Chen,
David Cho, Ryan Cohutt, Maria Dalle Ave, Emma DelVecchio, James Denton, Mia Dow, Keira Droney, Gillian Fuchs, Jake Genovese, Chloe Hawkins, Seamus Hennessy, Emily Hoddinott, Alexandra Hurlburt, Levi Huss, Eze Iheanacho, Greta Imre-Seres, Amir Jarad, Niharika Jog, Hannah Johnson, Zola Kneeland, Jade Krukar, Jason Kwon, Meredyth Laskowski, Du Gohn Lee, Ryan Lima, Anibal Loureda, Scott Lowder, Brodey Lu, Jessica Luo, Madison Marcus, Jason Marino, Aaron Mayerson, Bryan McMilleon, John McNabola, Kaia Melville, Ethan Moffett, Melissa Musante, John Neary, Colby O’Connor, Senara Perera, Varun Prabhu, Emma Quaranta, Akil Rajendran, Liliana Restrepo, Corey Richards, Jonathan Salado, Ryan Schumann, Aiatalla Shahin, Colleen Shaw, Melanie Sherrick, Andrew Soldra, Eric Song, Pranav Sundararajan, Liam Tassiello, Julianna Tran, Adriana Tufano, Anna Varholak, Rose Wegman, Nayana Wright, Megan Wu, Tiffany Yang, Ivy Zheng, Piper Zschack.

GRADE 8 – SECOND HONORS

Rocco Antonucci, Marco Bonato, Benjamin Bae, Christian D’Astous, Ashley Daneshfar, Ava DeMaio, Anthony Duro, Yadashi Ejara, Matthew Fitol, Nickolas Geyfman, Adam Glassman, Emma Hatjopoulou, Timothy Heffernan, Claudia Homiski, Jeffrey Hutchinson, Alexander Kovalsky, Daniella Landino, Alexandra Louros, Kalliopi Maniatis, Gabriel Maus, Angelina Parente, Greta Pedenski, Emma Pidlipchak, Jenna Ricciardi, Nolan Smith, Robert Stankye, Stephen Stardellis, Jaqueline Tice, Jayne Whitman.

GRADE 8 – CITIZENSHIP RECOGNITION

Daniela Abreu, Tasnim Aglan, Anika Agrawal, Benjamin Bae, Faith Bernier, Molly Blair, Gianna Borrelli, Avery Butt, Benjamin Cap, Aditi Chalsani, Cindy Chen, Brett Chodos, Ryan Cohutt, Keira Droney, Gillian Fuchs, Chloe Hawkins, Timothy Heffernan, Seamus Hennessy, Claudia Homiski, Niharika Jog, Hannah Johnson, Zola Kneeland, Jasmina Krehic, Du Gohn Lee, Anibal Loureda, Alexandra Louros, Brodey Lu, Jillian Lucibello, Jessica Luo, Madison Marcus, Jason Marino, Gabriel Maus, Cassandra Millea, Ethan Moffett, Melissa Musante, Emma Pidlipchak, Emma Quaranta, Josephine Querker, Akil Rajendran, Liliana Restrepo, Olivia Romanacci, Alaina Schneider, Colleen Shaw, Melanie Sherrick, Robert Stankye, Liam Tassiello, Anna Varholak, Rose Wegman, Brynn Weirsman, Jayne Whitman, Tiffany Yang, Ivy Zheng

 

Middle School First Period Honor Roll Announced (7th Grade)

 Around Town, Home, Latest News, School News  Comments Off on Middle School First Period Honor Roll Announced (7th Grade)
Dec 062017
 

AMITY REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL – ORANGE CAMPUS FIRST MARKING PERIOD HONOR ROLL 2017

GRADE 7 – FIRST HONORS

Alana Abrams, Faryal Akbar, Sedra Alasadi, Colin Aronin, Giovanni Bonazzoli, Bridget Browe, Francis Cavallaro, Katherine Cesare, Justin Chang, Hannah Chen, Jenna Chizmadia, Sophia Cossitt-Levy, Ana Debassio Nicholas Digiovanni, Emilia Dottori, Lauren Fitzgerald Leo Gao Natalie Garcia Kyle Grande Jack Hawes Brandon Hutchison Lucas Ketchian Emma Kirck Izabela Kurpios Trevor Lavallee Jennifer Li Matthew Li Si Ru Liang June Lin Sophia Liu Marco-Alessandro Lopez Rodriguez Jennifer Luo Annika Lyngdal Nicholas Massey Zoe May Maggie Mcdonald Sydney Melchiore Sheehan Munim Savannah Obymachow Jessie Palermo Avery Palmucci Harshil Parmar Robert Pergolotti Michael Perrone Sean Pivovar Aanchal Poddar Sarah Pultz Troy Ramos Caitlyn Richards Isabelle Rosewater Isabella Salvatore Joseph Sansone Luca Santin William Shaw Kyra Shevis Spencer Stratford Sreenidhi Tadepalli Holly Thorndike Craig Wezenski Adam Zhang Samuel Zhang Bill Zheng Athanasia Zikos

GRADE 7 – SECOND HONORS

Omar Almashi Elizabeth Antalik Andrew Aronin Kwesi Asiedu Jayden Benichak Adana Blair Ashley Blake-Washburn Jessa Bohan Olivia Breving Ryan Burns Jason Byun Christopher Carlson Arielle Chetwynd Patrick Coughlin Marin Cunningham Emma Curis Michael Curley Brandon Cysner Mya Dizenzo Aleksander Duz Timothy Everett Millicent Fuller Brock Goodwin Sarah Granados Yazeed Hasan Lillian Kaempffer Benjamin Lima Dylan Lyons Nyeela Miller Sally Morbidelli Declan O’Rourke Cameran Palermo Julieanne Pereira Mia Perrotti Landon Rocchio Brendan Smith Caitlyn Smith Cassidy Smith Chance Starrett Peter Turner Merina Visnic Jake Woodward

GRADE 7 – CITIZENSHIP RECOGNITION

Sedra Alasadi Kwesi Asiedu Katherine Cesare Hannah Chen Sophia Cossitt-Levy Patrick Coughlin Ana Debassio Millicent Fuller Sarah Granados Jack Hawes Brandon Hutchison Emma Kirck Jennifer Luo Giovanni Bonazzoli Sydney Melchiore Kyra Shevis Sreenidhi Tadepalli

Here It Is… Amity Middle School – Orange First Marking Period Honor Roll

 Around Town, Home, Latest News, School News, Today's Events  Comments Off on Here It Is… Amity Middle School – Orange First Marking Period Honor Roll
Dec 202016
 

Amity Middle SchoolAMITY REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL – ORANGE CAMPUS

FIRST MARKING PERIOD – November, 2016

HONOR ROLL – YEAR 2016-17

Criteria for First Honors

A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for a full year.

B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for a full year.

B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than a full year.

Criteria for Second Honors

B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for a full year.

B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than a full year.

Criteria for Citizenship

In order to achieve Citizenship Honors, student must receive five (5) fours; and the remainder of the citizenship ratings must not be below a three.

Grade 7 First Honors

Daniela Abreu, DuGohn Lee, Anika Agrawal, Ryan Lima, Mitchell Bachman, Anibal Loureda, Benjamin Bae, Alexandra Louros, Julianna Barretta, Scott Lowder, Faith Bernier, Brodey Lu, Molly Blair, Jessica Luo, Jack Bordeleau, Jason Marino, Alison Bowler, Elizabeth Massey, Avery Butt, Brian McMilleon, Allison Callahan, John McNabola, Aditi Chalasani, Kaia Melville, Cindy Chen, Cassandra Millea, David Cho, Colby O’Connor, Brett Chodos, Varun Prabhu, Ryan Cohutt, Akil Rajendran, Ava DeMaio, Liliana Restrepo, Mia Dow, Corey Richards, Keira Droney, Carly Ryan, Jake Genovese, Colleen Shaw, Adam Glassman, Melanie Sherrick, Noah Grauer, Andrew Soldra, Padraig Haughton, Kevin Sweeney, Seamus Hennessy, Liam Tassiello, Claudia Homiski,  Juliana Tran, Levi Huss, Anna Varholak, Eric Iheanoacho, Ledgm Washington, Amir Jarad, Rose Wegman, Niharika Jog, Megan Wu, Jasmina Krehic, Nolan Young, Jade Krukar, Yaroslav Zabel, Martyna Krzysztopik, Ivy Zheng, Jason Kwon, Piper Zschack, Meredyth Laskowski, Mohammad Zulfiquar, Alec Lee

Grade 7 Second Honors

Amal Abbasi, Madeline Abdelmesih, Rocco Antonucci, Hadley Boguniecki, Elizabeth Bowler, Benjamin Cap, Joseph Carangelo, Matthew Carloni, Aayan Chaturvedi, Ibrahim Cosar, Macie Cox, Christian D’Astous, Emma DelVecchio, Corey Donovan, Anthony Duro, Dylan Ekstrand, Mackenna Feurer, Adrian Fielosh, Matthew Fitol, Erika Fontana, Violet Foyer, Chloe Hawkins, Emily Hoddinott, Jeffrey Hutchinson, Greta Imre-Seres, Hannah Johnson, Alexander Kovalsky, Makena Legault, Katelyn Losty, Jillian Lucibello, Kalliopi Maniatis, Aaron Mayerson, Bailey McDermott, Kayley Mingione, Patrick Mizzone, Ethan Moffett, Melissa Musante, John Neary, Charlotte Nicefaro, Josephine Querker, Jonathan Salado, Alaina Schneider, Lauren Sender, Nolan Smith, Gabriel Sousa, Jacqueline Tice, Andrew Visnic, Tiffany Yang, Martin Zhang.

 

Grade 7 Citizenship Recognition

Payton Bakis, Molly Blair, Ava DeMaio, Emma Hatjopoulous, Seamus Hennessy, Martyna Krzysztopik, John McNabola, Colby O’Connor, Colleen Shaw. Kevin Sweeney, Liam Tassiello.

Grade 8 First Honors

Isabella Antonucci, Alynn Balocca, Sibelle Basyouny, Abigail Bonat, Elizabeth Buckley, Skylar Burzynski, Arsenio Bustos, Juliana Cavallaro, Eugene Chang, Caroline Chen, Christian Chen, Carter Correia, John Coughlin, Jacob Crow, Alexandra DaVia, Charlotte DelVecchio, Ava DiVincenzo, Zoe DiZenzo, Jonah Dohr, Kelly Dougherty, Mari Dragan, Annemarie Driscoll, Jessica Ejlli, Jack Fearnley, Leia Foyer, Brigitte Gagnon, Mackenzie Gallagher, Amy Gao, Ariana Garay, Luke Hauser, Michael Haverstock, Brady Hutchison, Gannon Iannantuoni,  Kayla Johnson, Srilekha Kadimi,  Alexis Kaiser, Saeed Karout, John Keegan, Adarsh Kongani, Keerthi Kongani, Laurence Lambiase, Owen Leszczak, Claudia Lihar, Meredith Liu, Philip London, Maeve Malone, Kyle Margenau, Alexandra Marinescu,  Kiana Marmolejos, Sarah Maroney, Claire Marquis, Emma Marsh, Annika Minotti, Arity Morrison, Shannon Mulherin, Jaclyn Nordyk, Riley Palazzo, Giustina Parente, Armaan Patel, Nishaan Patel, Nicole Pulie, Bethany Qian, Morgan Rahn, Xavier Ramos, Lauren Ronai, Mark Russo, Olivia Russo, John Santangelo, Thomas Schittina, Zakarai Schneider, Rebekka Schwartz, Julia Scuccuglia, Xinqi Shen, Meghan Smith, Emma Tirollo, Sebastian Todeasa, William Wei, Aaron Yang, Dohyeon Yeo, Jessica Yocher, Emily Zielinski.

Grade 8 Second Honors

Alexis Agapiou, Camilla Bautista, Gabriella Benjamin, Kiera Bova, Kiera Bova, George Brito, Natalie Carrington, John Carroll,  Corynne Chadwick, Michael Chervenak, Melita Collins, Kennedy Csejka, Abigail Eschweiler, Kathryn Flora, Abigail Ganun, Aarush Garg, Dylan Gherlone, Luci Giuliano, Brett Gloria, Olivia Greco, Mia Hall, Hyunjin Kim, Mia Kiska, Preston Kral, Max Kruger, Mia Lorenti, Nicholas Martins, Nicholas Matalote, Sydney Pitter, Kelly Pritchard, Gabriella Proto, Julia Proto, Remy Sasso, Macy Saxa, Sara Schultz, Gurshaan Sidhu, Zoe Smith.

Grade 8 Citizenship Recognition

Isabella Antonucci, Camilla Bautista, Abigail Bonat, Juliana Cavallaro, Christian Chen, Carter Correia, Kennedy Csejka, Alexandra DaVia, Charlotte DelVecchio, Zoe DiZenzo, Mari Dragan, Annemarie Driscoll, Brigitte Gagnon, Abigail Ganun, Ariana Garay, Michael Haverstock, Dana Jossick, Alexis Kaiser, Yujin Kim, Annika Minotti, Arity Morrison, Jaclyn Nordyk, Julia Proto, Morgan Rahn, Xavier Ramos, Lauren Ronai, Rebekka Schwartz, Julia Scuccuglia, Emma Tirollo, Emily Zielinski.

NOTE: Some of the lists are not in alphabetical order due to the format in which it was sent. Formatting this honor roll took about 3 hours instead of 5 minutes.