Quantcast
Dec 022013
 

 

Amity Middle School, Orange

Amity Middle School, Orange

Amity Middle School released this latest list of honors and citizenship award recipients

Criteria for First Honors

  • A or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

Criteria for Citizenship

In order to achieve Citizenship Honors, student must receive five (5) fours; and the remainder of the citizenship ratings must not be below a three.


Grade 7 First Honors

Jenna Aconfora, Mounisha Anumolu, Talia Barry, Sophie Benjamin, Emily Berkeley, Alexandra Bonat, Emily Bretthauer, Jake Bronson, Angelina Carlino, Danielle Casapulla, Carly Chervenak, Madelyn Ciskowski, Alexa Cofrancesco, Rachael Crow, Ira Einbinder, Dize Eron, Cailey Esposito, Elaina Ferraro, Payton Grande, Alexis Halstead, Lien Har, Allison Hummel, Robert Jaques, Thomas Lee, Erin McCormack, Diane Meng, Jay Moon, Arianna Pargen, Dorothy Parniawski, Madelyn Pickett, Jack Pletter, John Poland, Julia Potter, Unaiza Rana, Shelby Ronan, Jonathan Schachter, Spencer Shepard, Anthony Tom, Madison Tom, Daria Torrenti, Colton Varholak, Garrett Young, Xian-Zheng Zhong, and Clare Zorena

Grade 7 Second Honors

Juliana Amici, Lani Beaudette, Katelyn Blake, Nelson Bordeleau, Gabriella Caruso, Marc Chodos, Logan Corris, Amanda Coscia, Molly Cox, Stephen Delaney, Andrea DelVecchio, Joseph DiBenedetto, Gina Driscoll, Anthony Esposito, Mary Foley, Marcelle Gagnon, Sebastian Gonzalez, Kalynna Hauser, Julia Hoddinott, Kaylee Huber, Chloe Kehlenbeck, Nicole Kisiel, Cole Kuchachik, Hyunbeen Lee, Adam Leszczak, Jacob Lettick, Gabriel Lipsitz, Clarens Lopez, Joseph Moncheski, Amanda Moran, Carlee Mulherin, Rakin Munim, Luke Nemecek, Kenneth Page, Liam Palazzo, Soo-Jin Park, Sandrine Pyne, Kelly Shaw, Napoleon Stardellis, Jacqueline Tran, Connor Visnic, Tucker Wright, and Kevin Zheng

Grade 7 Citizenship Recognition

Mounisha Anumolu, Talia Barry, Gina Driscoll, Dize Eron, Cailey Esposito, Payton Grande, Julia Hoddinott, Julia Hurlburt, Adam Leszczak, Kaitlyn O’Brien, Dorothy Parniawski, Julia Potter, and Garrett Young

Grade 8 First Honors

Nicholas Abrams, Kayla Abreu, Abigail Allen, Samuel Arnold, Alexandra Ashworth, Amelia Bailey-Schetlin, Jack Balocca, Erin Barillier, Bridget Barnsley, Hailey Benedetto, Nitya Bhattarai, Isobel Browe, Catherine Brown, Lauren Canna, Sarah Cartier, David Chen, Isabella Crasilli, Brianna DiRienzo, Vinh Do, Ulada Dubovik, Christina Emmerthal, Joseph Eschweiler, Ann Foley, Ryan Ford, Shayna Goldblatt, Amanda Granados, Courtney Greifenberger, Tyler Holloway, Hannah Hutchison, Carolyn Kaufman, Sara Kelly, Benjamin Kemp, Emily Kilian, Sam Kruger, Vince Li, Arthur Lihar, Justine Luo, Leah Mongillo, David Nizzardo, Haegan O’Rourke, Jessica Paradis, Marissa Proto, Caroline Rafferty, Hannah Rappaport, Sydney Sachs, Nevia Selmon, Yishen Shen, Christina Skerritt, Grace Vocalina, Maren Westgard, Grace Whitman, Jaiden Williams, and Patrick Winkel

Grade 8 Second Honors

Yusaf Ahmad, Anne Marie Allen, George Antonellis, Stone Bragaw, Roberta Buccilli, Brian Carson, Abigail Chamberlain, Ruby Ciskowski, Sam Coury, Peter DeBassio, Carly DeMaio, Carsan Dziczkowski, Jocelyn Eagle, Richard Fagan, Michael Ficaro, Clayton Fischman, Michael Gulia, Jillian Gusciora, Brian Hackenjos, Michael Holloway, Moiz Jabbar, Alexandra Justo, Traci Kingston, Danielle London, Brooke Matyasovsky, Talia Mayerson, Adam Moscato, Maya Oestreicher, Riana Picagli, Veronica Pisano, Gunnar Poulimas, Morgan Ramadon, Gabriela Robles, Ryan Sabo, Melissa Satonick, Joseph Schittina, Alexandria Smith, Emilia Steinbrick, McKenzie Sullivan, Taylor Walsh, and Catherine Whitaker

Grade 8 Citizenship Recognition

Kayla Abreu, Abigail Allen, Anne Marie Allen, Michael Allen, Fady Amro, Alexandra Ashworth, Bridget Barnsley, Catherine Brown, Lauren Canna, Sarah Cartier, Abigail Chamberlain, Michelle Chimid, Ruby Ciskowski, Carly DeMaio, Vinh Do, Ulada Dubovik, Jocelyn Eagle, Christina Emmerthal, Joseph Eschweiler, Jeremy Gustafson, Nicole Hunt, Hannah Hutchison, Alexandra Justo, Benjamin Kemp, Emily Killian, Vince Li, Arthur Lihar, Danielle London, Justine Luo, Taylor Martin, Brooke Matyasovsky, Leah Mongillo, Haegan O’Rourke, Maya Oestreicher, Jessica Paradis, Veronica Pisano, Gunnar Poulimas, Marissa Proto, Morgan Ramadon, Hannah Rappaport, Ryan Sabo, Nevia Selmon, Yishen Shen, Christina Skerritt, McKenzie Sullivan, Grace Vocalina, Maren Westgard, and Catherine Whitaker

 

 

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.