Quantcast
Feb 032015
 

Screen Shot 2015-02-06 at 10.02.40 PMThe SCC Indoor Track & Field Eastern Sectionals meet took place at the Floyd Little Athletic Center in New Haven on Feb. 1.

Here’s how the Amity athletes performed.

Girls Events

55 Meter Dash Prelims

  #2 Zoie Reed, 7.30

#10 Alissa Beedle, 7.74

300 Meter Dash

  #3 Zoie Reed, 42.40

#24 Rachelle Hochman, 46.28

600 Meter Run

#13 Isabella Ferraro 1.51.06

#15 Charlotte Gorham 1.53.41

1000 Meter Run

 #4 Melissa Taggert  3.17.49

1600 Meter Run

 #8 Lisa Gorham, 5.48.75

#10 Sarah Smeriglio  5:50.81

#20 Grace Leyden  6:11.29

3200 Meter Run

#6 Emily Criscuolo 12:24.20

55 Meter Hurdles Prelims

#6 Lauren Duhl 9.29

#19 Nicole Koshes  10.40

4X400 Meter Relay

#4 Lisa Gorham, Lauren Duhl, Melissa Taggart, Alissa Beedle, Isabella Ferraro and Rachelle Hochman  4:22.24

4X800 Meter Relay

#1 Grace Leyden, Isabella Ferraro, Melissa Taggart, Emily Criscuolo, Lisa Gorham and Charlotte Gorham   10:18.44

1600 Sprint Medley

#9 Gabrielle DiGello, Eliza Crane, Nocole Koshes, Charlotte Gorham, Camryn Brown and Sarah Smeriglio  4:58.12

High Jump

#8 Shauna Ciola  4-08.00

#20  Zizhu Chen  4-04.00

Long Jump

#1 Zoie Reed  17-10.50

Shot Put

#17 Gabrielle DiGello  28-03.00

Boys Events

55 Meter Dash Prelims

#11 Josef Monteiro  6.91

#17 Michael Battat   7.00

300 Meter Dash

#4  Aria Mohseni  37.25

#19  Collin Kuchachik  40.24

600 Meter Run

#23  Myles Caldwell 1:32.72

1000 Meter Run

#3 Brendan Purcell  2:42.22

#5 Michael Cannata  2:46.35

#18 Earnest Yelenik 3:06.79

1600 Meter Run

#4 Kyle Beaudette  4:47.45

#5 Timothy Cannata 4:47.49

#14 Ryan Mackay  5:04.78

#15  Nicholas Yoo  5:05.39

3200 Meter Run

#1 Kyle Beaudette  9:54.45

#2 Sricharan Kadimi  9:55.85

#5 Harrison Block  10:0;5.27

#7 Aidan Leonard-Pasley 10:06.22

#8  Connor Crane 10:09.81

#9 Timothy Cannata  10:15.89

#16 Teddy Maranets  10:57.10

55 Meter Hurdles Prelims

#2 Aaron Rattley  7.86

#20 Collin Kuchachik 9.22

4X200 Meter Relay

#1 Aria Mohseni, Josef Monteiro, Michael Battat, Matt Whitehill, JosephAntaya and Ray Tian  1:35.31

4X400 Meter Relay

#8 Aria Mohseni, Collin Kuchachik, Noah Simon, Daikichi Washington, Matt Whitehill and Brendan Purcell  3:43.90

4X800  Meter Relay

#2  Matthew Arovas, Connor Crane, Myles Caldwell, Harrison Block, Michael Cannata and Timothey Cannata  8:31.46

1600 Sprint Medley

#3 Aaron Rattley, Josef Monteiro, Matt Whitehill, Brendan Purcell, Myles Caldwell and Daikichi Washington  3:49.19

High Jump

#2 Jordan D’Onofrio  5-10.00

#11 Nick Robinson  5-04.00

Pole Vault

#15 Matthew D’Onofrio  8-06.00

Long Jump

#11 Michael Battat  20-01.50

#14  Aaron Rattley  19-09.75

#16  Nick Robinson  18-10.50

#19  Daniel Koproski  18-04.00

Shot Put

#4 Cameron Greifenberger  41-07.75

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.